Contact Us

Contact Person : Vanessa

Free call

2 Channel Video To Fiber Converter , TVI/CVI/AHD Fiber Optic Video Converter

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : Carton Delivery Time : 7 Working Days
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram Supply Ability : 3000 sets per month
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China Brand Name: 3onedata
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS Model Number: SWV61200

Detail Information

Video Ports: 2 Fiber Ports: 1
Data Ports: 1 Input Power: 5VDC/2A
Operating Temperature: -15~65℃ Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

digital video transmitter

,

fiber optic video transmitter

Product Description

2-channel TVI/CVI/AHD video to fiber converter

Introduction

 

Our 2-Ch TVI/CVI/AHD TO Fiber Converters is universal type supporting High Definition Analog video format HD-TVI/HD-CVI/AHD, can simultaneously transmit 2 channels video and 1-ch RS485 over one core multimode or single-mode optical fiber. It also supports the regular analog video format such as PAL/NTSC/SECAM; it is a kind of universal fiber transmission solution/product for CCTV analog video/data signals. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment. Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status.

 

Specification

Optics

 

Wavelength: WDM: 1310nm/1550nm

Output Power: -8~3dBm

Optic fiber: 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode

Rx sensitivity: -23dBm

Optical connector: FC, ST, SC (optional)

Distance: 0~550M (MM)/0~80KM (SM) (Default distance is 20Km)

 

Video

 

Number of Channels: 2

Input/output impedance: 75 Ohm (unbalance)

Standard video input/output voltage: 1.0Vp-p

Video Bandwidth: 50MHz

Sampling Bandwidth: 8bit

Sampling Frequency: 100MHz

Signal to noise ratio: >67dB

Rise and Fall time: <0.8ns

Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter: <0.2 UI

Differential Gain: < ±1.5%

Differential Phase: < ±1°

Connector: BNC

Supporting video pixel: 1280(H)x720(V)@30Hz/1MPX

                                          1280(H)x720(V)@50Hz/1MPX

                                          1280(H)x960(V)@30Hz/1.3MPX

                                          1920(H)x1080(V)@30Hz/2MPX

 

Data

 

Protocol: Default: RS485 (RS232/RS422 Optional)

Number of channels: 1

Connector: 3pins Terminal Blocks

Data Rate: 0-200Kbps

Directions: Default: Simplex from Rx to Tx (BIDI duplex optional)

 

Mechanical Structure

&Environment

 

Power: DC5V 2A

Power Consumption: ≤6W

Working Temperature: -15℃~65℃

Storage Temperature: -40℃~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95% ( no condensation)

MTBF: ≥ 100000Hours

 

 

Application

 

2 Channel Video To Fiber Converter , TVI/CVI/AHD Fiber Optic Video Converter 0

Ordering Information

 

Model Number Product Configuration Remark Fiber Mode Wavelengths Transmission Distance
SWV61200 2Ch Forward AHD Video 1080P FC/SC/ST Single-mode 1310 nm 20Km
SWV61201 2Ch Forward AHD Video 1080P +1Ch Reverse Data FC/SC/ST Single-mode

WDM

1310/1550 nm

20Km

 

Options
1 standard definition/720P/1080P
2 1A↓ 1 reverse audio
3 1A↑↓ 1 bi-directional audio
4 1D↑ 1 positive data(RS-485/422/232)
5 1D↓1 reverse data(RS-485/422/232)
6 I/O 1 I/O
7 FXS/FXO 1 FXS/FXO
8 Ethernet 1 Ethernet
9 2U 16" rack, redundant power
10 4U 18" rack, redundant power

 

Packing information

 

Dimensions of products (Pcs per Tx or Rx)
Module name Configuration Long (mm) Wide(mm) High(mm) Volume(mm³)
SWV61200 2-Ch video 1080P 174 173 30 903060
SWV61201 2-Ch video 1080P + 1-Ch RS485 data 174 173 30 903060
Shipping weight (pair /Tx+Rx & power adaptors & packages)
Module name Configuration weight (kg) Package type
SWV61200 2-Ch video 1080P 1.55 Carton box
SWV61201 2-Ch video 1080P + 1-Ch RS485 data 1.60 Carton box

 

Remark

  • Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels.
  • Maximum transmission distance is also limited by fiber bandwidth.
  • Power adapter for stand-alone units is manufactured by third party .Power adapter included US, European, UK or Australian power plug.
  • Please feel free to contact factory for any special requirement and customization.

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

chenjinbaosz@3onedata.com
live:ics_164