Contact Us

Contact Person : Vanessa

Free call

2 Port 10/100M Managed Media Converter With LED Lamps Function FCC Approval

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : Carton Delivery Time : 7 Working Days
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram Supply Ability : 3000 sets per month
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China Brand Name: 3onedata
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS Model Number: Model1200M Series

Detail Information

Name: Ethernet Media Converter Power Consumption:: 4W
Warranty:: 5 Years Hardware Humidity:: 5% To 90%
High Light:

managed media converter

,

media converter fast ethernet

Product Description

2-port 10/100M Managed Ethernet Media Converter

Introduction:
The Media Converter complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1q Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100 Base-TX and 100Base-FX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX applications. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to 120Km maximum by fiber-optical cable. The Converter is equipped one optic port and two RJ45 Jacks and one external power supply receptacle, and provide one console port(RJ45) to configure the VLAN by using the command. Four LED indicators are built-in for easy diagnosing and monitoring the status of. It can be configured automatically for Full Duplex or Half Duplex operation.
Features:
1. Support Tag-VLAN, Port-VLAN(VLAN File 12 bits, and VLAN IDs 4096)
2. Support 10/100Base TX to 100Base FX, can be connected to relational networking equipments
3. With 128Kb RAM
4. Support Automatic Switch between parallel lines and crossed lines
5. With LED Lamps function (link/activity,10/100M,power)
6. Support select working-mode via Hyper terminal
7. The transmission distance can up to 120Km.
Specification:
Standards Compliance
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN(VLAN File 12 bits, and VLAN IDs 4096)
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T specification
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX specification
IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control specification
100Base-FX Fast Ethernet Fiber specification
Network Interface
10 /100Base-TX:
- Connectors: RJ-45
- Auto-Negotiation
- Auto-MDIX
- Transmission: Full/Half-Duplex
- Max. Cable Length: up to 100m
100Base-FX (Multi mode):
- Connectors: SC / ST / LC
- Transmission: Full/Half-Duplex
- Max. Cable Length: 2Km for 62.5/125mm
- Wavelength: 1310nm
100Base-FX (Single mode):
- Connectors: SC / Bidi-SC / Bidi-SFF
- Transmission: Full/Half-Duplex
- Max. Cable Length: 100Km for 9/125m
- Wavelength: 1310nm or 1550nm
Emission and Safety Regulations
Complies with FCC Part 15 Class A & CE Mark Approval
Warranty:
5 Years Hardware
90-day Software
Power supply, Environment, Dimension
Power Requirement: 0.8A @+5VDC
Power Consumption: 4W
Ambient Temperature: 0° to 50°C
Humidity: 5% to 90%
L×W×H: 94.0mm×70.6mm×26.0mm(Power External) 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

chenjinbaosz@3onedata.com
live:ics_164