Contact Us

Contact Person : Vanessa

Free call

Full Gigabit Unmanaged Media Converter 3 Port 6 Gbps Switch Capacity

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : Carton Delivery Time : 7 Working Days
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram Supply Ability : 3000 sets per month
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China Brand Name: 3onedata
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS Model Number: IMC102GT

Detail Information

Material: Aluminum Alloy Ethernet Ports: 3
Switch Capacity: 6 Gbps Input Power: 12~48VDC
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps Operating Temperature: -40~75℃
Waterproof: IP40 Warranty: 5 Years
High Light:

network media converter

,

media converter fast ethernet

Product Description

3-port gigabit unmanaged DIN-rail mounting industrial Ethernet media converter

Introduction

IMC102GT series are 3-port full Gigabit unmanaged industrial media converter. This series include two types of products and provide Gigabit copper port, Gigabit fiber port and Gigabit SFP slot. It adopts DIN-Rail mounting to meet the requirements of different application scenes.

 

Design of DIP switch can achieve flow control, copper port compulsive 100M and jumbo frame. Hardware adopts fanless, low power consumption, wide temperature and voltage design and has passed rigorous industrial standard tests, which can suit for the industrial scene environment with harsh requirements for EMC. It can be widely used in smart grid, rail transit, smart city, safety city, new energy, aerospace, intelligent manufacturing, military project and other industrial fields.

 

Specification

 

Standard & Protocol

 

 

IEEE 802.3 for 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u for 100Base-TX

IEEE 802.3z for 1000Base-X

IEEE 802.3ab for 1000Base-T

IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control

 

Interface

 

Copper port: 10/100/1000Base-T(X), RJ45, Automatic Flow Control, Full/Half Duplex Mode, MDI/MDI-X Autotunning

Fiber port: 1000Base-FX, SC/ST/FC optional

SFP slot: 1000Base-SFP

 

LED Indicator

 

Running indicator, Port Indicator, Power Supply Indicator

 

Switch Property

 

Transmission mode: store and forward

MAC address: 1K

Packet buffer size: 1Mbit

Backplane bandwidth: 12G

Switch time delay: < 10μs

 

Power Requirement

 

12~48VDC, 3-pin 7.62mm pitch terminal blocks

Support nonpolarity, reverse polarity protection

 

Environmental Limit

 

Operating temperature: -40~75℃

Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Relative humidity: 5%~95%(no condensation)

 

Physical

Characteristic

 

Housing: IP40 protection, metal

Installation: DIN-Rail mounting

Dimension (W x H x D): 35mm×110mm×95mm

Weight: ≤356g

 

Industrial Standard

 

IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

Air discharge: ±16kV

Contact discharge: ±8kV

 

IEC 61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 2 (IMC102GT-1GF)

Power supply: ±1kV

Ethernet interface: ±0.5kV

 

IEC 61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 1 (IMC102GT-1GS)

Power supply: ±0.5kV

Ethernet interface: ±0.25kV

 

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

 

Certification

 

CE, FCC, RoHS

 

Warranty

 

5 years

 

 
Dimension
Unit:mm
 
Full Gigabit Unmanaged Media Converter 3 Port 6 Gbps Switch Capacity 0

 

Ordering Information

 

Available Models Gigabit SFP Slot Gigabit Fiber Port Gigabit Copper Port Power Supply Range
IMC102GT-1GF 0 1 2

 12~48VDC

IMC102GT-1GS 1 0 2

 

You Might Be Into These
Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

chenjinbaosz@3onedata.com
live:ics_164